Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY
&
LEGAL NOTICE

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the https://myelotracker.com/ site the following information:

 

1. Legal information

Status of the owner: Public scientific and technological establishment.
The Owner is: CNRS – UPR9002.
Address of the owner: 2 Allée Konrad Roentgen, Strasbourg.
The creator of the site is: Agnès Gaudry, netcomm-creation.fr.
The publication manager is a natural person:
• Contact the publication manager: Benoit Marteyn
• Contact the Webmaster: Agnès Gaudry
The host of the site is: OVH.

 

2. Presentation and principle

Is designated below: User, any internet user connecting and using the site aforementioned: https://myelotracker.com/.
The https://myelotracker.com/ site brings together a set of services, as is, available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and show good faith both to other users and to the webmaster of the site https://myelotracker.com/. The https://myelotracker.com/ site is updated by Benoit Marteyn.
Benoit Marteyn strives to provide the most precise information possible on the https://myelotracker.com/ site (subject to modifications made since they were put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information disseminated on its site, whether by him or by third party partners who provide him with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

3. Accessibility

The https://myelotracker.com/ site is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, unless there is an interruption, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. If it is impossible to access the service, https://myelotracker.com/ undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will therefore endeavor to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to users beforehand. Being subject only to an obligation of means, https://myelotracker.com/ cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

 

4. Intellectual property

Benoit Marteyn is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as well on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …
Any total or partial reproduction of the https://myelotracker.com/ site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of Benoit Marteyn, owner from the https://myelotracker.com/ site: b.marteyn@ibmc-cnrs.unistra.fr, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

5. Hypertext links and cookies

The https://myelotracker.com/ site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Benoit Marteyn. However, Benoit Marteyn does not have the possibility of verifying the totality of the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when at the possible risks of illicit contents.
The user is informed that during his visits to the https://myelotracker.com/ site, one or more cookies may be installed automatically on his computer through his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to the browsing of the latter on the site.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it as described at the following address www.cnil.fr. However, the user can configure the browser on their computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.
The cookies installed by this site expire after one month.

However, the articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.
These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

 

6. Collection of information

Data collected
The types of data collected are:
• Connection data (IP address, logs),
• location data,
• internet data (cookies, tracers, navigation data, audience measurement).
The data relating to your marital status (name) and e-mail when the form is sent are not kept in databases on the site. This data is stored in the email software and will be used only to respond to you. At any time, you can request their deletion by sending an email to a.gaudry@ibmc-cnrs.unistra.fr

Data usage
All the information we collect from you can be used to:
• Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs,
• Improve our website,
• Improve customer service and your support needs,
• Contact you by e-mail.

When do we use your personal data?
When you log into the site.

 

7. Protection of property and people – management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
On the https://myelotracker.com/ site, Myelotracker collects personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 06, 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the https://myelotracker.com/ site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. Users of the https://myelotracker.com/ site are then informed whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to https://myelotracker.com/ by email: a.gaudry@ibmc-cnrs.unistra.fr or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address at to which the response should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the https://myelotracker.com/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the site https://myelotracker.com/ and its rights authorizes Pascale Romby to transmit said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://myelotracker.com/.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Protection of information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the security of your personal information. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to perform specific work have access to the information. The computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

 

 

Credit: The legal notices were partly generated by “generator of legal notices”

Share This